Menu
Cart ​ 0
LUXUL 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini GBIC Modules, PAIR - Extreme Electronics

SKU: LXLSFP10G

Free Shipping!

Luxul

LUXUL 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini GBIC Modules, PAIR

The XSA-SFP10GSM 10 Gigabit SFP+ SMF Mini-GBIC Module is designed for use with Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplinks/stacking ports. It allows for the use of fiber instead of Ethernet cable for extending the network reach at distances up to 10 kilometers. It’s easy to use and can simply be plugged into the SFP+ slot of any Luxul switch with SFP+ support.

Special Offers!

  • Save $182!99! 617.00


 


Features:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 10 kilometers
  • Use with 9/125um fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable

No additional information is currently available